PF Office Contact Number – Customer Care, Enquiry, Phone No, Email Id, Helpline No, Website

 

 

Information About PF Office Contact Number with Address, Phone Number, Contact Number, Timing, Email Address, Enquiry Number, Claim Status, Helpline Number, Customer Care, Helpline Number, Website, and Other Application Tax Details.

 

PF Office Toll-free No to Click Here

PF Office Customer Care Number to Click Here

 

 

Name: PF Office Contact Number

Address: Bhavishya Nidhi Bhawan, 14, Bhikaiji Cama Place, New Delhi – 110066

Phone Number: 1800118005

Contact Number: 011-26172659

Helpline Number: 1800118005

Email  Address: employeefeedback@epfindia.gov.in

 uanepf@epfindia.gov.in

Date: Monday to Friday

Working Time – 9:15 AM to 5:45 PM

Website: www.epfindia.gov.in

SMS Service: “EPFOHO UAN” to 7738299899
Miss Call Service: 01122901406

 

 

PF Office Contact Number

Location Contact Number
Agartala 3812322272
Agra 5622855273
Ahmedabad 7927542251
7927546262
7927582779
Akola 0724 2415672
Allahabad 5322401619
Ambature 4426350080
Amritsar 1832402004
9530589771
Aurangabad 2402485606
Bareilly 5812520246
Barrackpore 3325010399
Bellary 8592268943
BengaluruI 8022214961
Bhagalpur 6412409875
Bharuch 2642268702
Bhatinda 1642215892
Bhopal 7552557670
Bhubaneshwar 6742543269
BomsandraI 8025732655
BomsandraII 8025734402
8025732379
Brahmapur 6802280329
Chandigarh 1722701300
1722701335
Chennai –One 4428139200
4428139201
Chennai- Two 4428139201
4428139202
Chikmangalur 8262234106
Coimbatore 0422 2240045
0422 2240046
0422 2240047
0422 2240048

 

 

List of PF office in India
Agra Jammu Pune
Bandra Jamnagar Raipur
Bhopal Jamshedpur Ranchi
Chennai Jodhpur Rohtak
Coimbatore Karnal Salem
Delhi Kochi South Delhi
Ernakulam Kolkata Tamilnadu
Faridabad Madurai Thane
Ghaziabad Meerut Udaipur
Goa Mumbai Udupi
Gurgaon New Delhi  Vadodara
Haldwani Noida Vapi
Hubli North Delhi Vellore
Hyderabad Panjim Visakhapatnam
Jaipur Patna

 

 

PF Office Contact Number

Location Contact Number
Cudapa 8562244902
Darjeeling 3542255902
Dehradun 1352620106
Delhi (West) 1128093013
1128050417
Delhi(East) 1122126506
Delhi(South) 1128050416
1128050759
Delhi, North 1123376780
Durgapur 3432544378
3432544422
Faridabad 1292225162
Goa 8322438903
8322438905
Gorakhpur 5512200603
Gulbarga 8472273205
Guntur 8632344106
8632232921
GurgaonI 1242882045
1242882044
Guwahati 3612451511
Gwalior 7512638900
Haldwani 5946282208
Head Office 1126172659
Howrah 3326669220
Hubli 8362324806
Hyderabad –I 4027567082
Indore 7312540057
Jabalpur 7612640680
2644251
Jagnipur 3483266617
Jaipur 1412740742
2741245
2742699
Jallandhar 1812226695
Jalpiaguri 3561230731
Jamshedpur 6572364244
Jangipur 3483266617
Jodhpur 2912711617
K.R.Puram 8025611955
8025614443
8025617629
KaimNagar 8782231090
Kandivali 2228692604
2228692508
Kannur 4972712388
Kanpur 5122215644
Karnal 1842209825
2209808
2209824
Keonjhar 6766258067
Kochi 4842566522
Kolhapur 2312652334
2312653216
2312661570
Kolkata 3323586931
Kollam 4742767645
Kota 7442422449
Kottayam 4812300937
Kozhikode 4952766532
2767893

 

 

PF Office Contact Number

Location Number
Kukatpally 4029705520
Lucknow 5222304935
Ludhiana 1612447243
Madurai 0452 2545703
Mangalore 8242432953
Meerut 1212603034
MumbaiI, Bandra 2226475910
2226475912
2226475915
2226470007
MumbaiII, Thane 2225838449
2225838444
Muzaffarpur 6212263965
Mysore 8212435456
8212522486
8212522487
Nagercoil 4652222387
Nagpur 7122661570
7122746734
7122653216
Naroda 7922800522
Nasik 2532360974
2360975
Nizmabad 8462246124
Noida 1202412606
1202412603
Park Street 3322801244
Patna 6122227410
Peenya 8023571370
8023571371
Port Blair 3192232482
Pudducherry 4132353055
PuneI 2026402151
2026402158
2026449150
PuneII 2027655421
2027640762
Raichur 8532230328
Raipur 7712583891
Rajarajeshwari Nagar 8028603108
28600027
Rajkot 2812576399
2576499
Rajmundri 8832442571
8832470530
Ranchi 6512360804
Rohtak 1262244903
Rourkela 6612401215
Sagar 7582227173
Salem 4272330388
4272332041
4272332042
Shilong 3642507212
Shimla 1772623023
1772627860
Shimoga 8182275105
Siddipet 8457231466
231467
Siliguri 3532512523
3532512628
Solapur 2172313226
0217 2313266
Surat 2612652730
2652728
2652751
2653112
Tambaram 4422261925
4422264376
Thiruvanthapuram 4712446286
Tinsukhia 3742120731
Tirunelvele 4622554608
Trichy 4312701126
2700531
2710008
Tumkur 8162257455
Udaipur 2942980356
Udupi 8202531174
Ujjain 7342518588
Vadodara 2652331589
2331590
2331592
Vapi 2602400611
2435123
Varanasi 5422585339
Vashi 2227814315
2227812255
Vatwa 7925460180
7925465280
7925467155
Visakhapatnam 8912729402
Warangal 8702447772
Yelahanka 8028460872

 

 

PF Office Toll-free  Whatsapp Number

Location Whatsapp Number
Agartala 9402180891
Agra 8279696190
Ahmedabad 7383146934
Akola 0724-2414050
Allahabad 9336677186
Ambattur 6380131921
Amritsar 9530589771
Aurangabad 9405355287
Bareilly 0581-2510628
Barrackpore 033-25010481
Bellary 6363778135
Bengaluru (Central) 6364264449
Bengaluru (Electronic City 7204453662
Bengaluru (Koramangala) 9449961465
Bengaluru (Malleswaram) 8022230188
Berhampur 8249068089
Bhagalpur 8987299190
Bharuch 02642—266702
Bhatinda 6284364807
Bhopal 6264800134
Bhubaneshwar 7656849976
Chandigarh 9463733422
Chennai (North) 9345750916
Chennai (South) 6380366729
Chikamagalur 9482177426
Coimbatore 9994255012
Darjeeling 8927703218
Dehradun 8532889088
Delhi (Central) 8178457507
Delhi (East) 7818022890
Delhi (North) 9315075221
Delhi (South) 9717547174
Delhi (West) 7428595582
Durgapur 9434085134
Faridabad 8278378542
Goa 8830110399
Gorakhpur 9044977792
Gulbarga 8472273862
Guntur 0863-2344123
Gurugram (East) 9717748636
Gurugram (West) 9311354824
Guwahati 8822142204
Gwalior 9301903862
Haldwani 9411530300
Howrah 033-26768120
Hubli 8762525754
Hyderabad (Barkatpura) 9100026170
Hyderabad (Madhapur) 9100026146
Indore 8305411688
Jabalpur 6267777416
Jaipur 1412740742
Jalandhar 6280718364
Jalpaiguri 9531641924
Jamshedpur 8986717019
Jangipur 9434111646
Jodhpur 9414138664
K.R. Puram (Whitefield) 080-2565 8001
080-2565 8005
080-2565 8006
Kadapa 9491138297
Kandivali (East) 9321482815
9321466977
Kandivali (West) 7977298051
Kannur 8590323150
Kanpur 0512-2215644
Karimnagar 9492429685
Karnal 9996962805
Keonjhar 6370894727
Kochi 0484-2566509
Kolhapur 9309866697
Kolkata 033-29521852
KOllaM 9497152553
Kota 7442425392
Kottayam 0481-2303206
Kozhikode 7012997744
Kukatpally 9392369549
Lucknow 9044856097
Ludhiana 7719642517
Madurai 9489938487
Mangalore 9113938518
Meerut 8923247687
Mumbai (Bandra) 022-26470030
Mumbai (Dadar) 9321255315
Mumbai (Narimanpoint) 9518588021
Mumbai (Powai) 022-264 76044
Muzaffarpur 6204358536
Mysore 8105645793
Nagercoil 6381122366
Nagpur 9555313189
Naroda 9428694145
Nasik 0253-2360974
Nizamabad 8919090653
Noida 8595668945
Park Street 7439133837
Patancheru 9494182174
Patna 7004042219
Peenya 8023571377
Port Blair 9434269504
Puducherry 6380023914
Pune (Akurdi) 8766467490
Pune (Pune Cantt.) 8767108057
Raichur 9482390073
Raipur 7712583890
Rajamundry 9494633563
Rajarajeshwari Nagar 8792028994
Rajkot 0281-2576399
0281-2576499
Ranchi 8987790956
Rohtak 7082334526
Rourkela 6372908815
Sagar 8989041007
Salem 9080433650
Shillong 6033243231
Shimla 7807929882
Shimoga 0818-2275103
Siddipet 9603262989
Siliguri 8001196411
Solapur 9404912406
Surat 9484530500
Tambaram 6380153667
Thane (North) 9321666951
Thane (South) 8928977985
Thiruvananthapuram 8075348085
Tinsukia 9864860921
Tirunelveli 9489987157
Trichy 6380109286
Tumkur 7204055256
Udaipur 7878817107
Udupi 0820-2531172
Ujjain 9424441512
Vadodara 2652606247
Vapi 9499703166
Varanasi 0542-2585339
Vashi 9969036136
Vatva 8733063428
Vellore 7397593330
Vishakhapatnam 7382396602
Warangal 8702447772
Yelahanka 080-28460872
080-29720896

 

 

PF Office Contact Number

PF Office Contact Number

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PF Related Query :

  • How can I check my PF balance?
  • What do you mean by provident fund?
  • What is provident fund in salary?
  • How can I check my PF amount online?
  • What is the basic salary limit for PF?
  • Who is applicable for provident fund?
  • How do I check my PF balance in passbook?
  • How much provident fund is deducted from salary?
  • Is it compulsory to deduct provident fund?
  • Why PF is not deducted from salary?
  • What is the salary limit for ESI 2019?
  • Is there any age limit for ESI?
  • What is the ESI limit in salary?
  • Is ESI applicable for trainee?
  • What is the benefit of provident fund?
  • How can I withdraw my maximum PF amount?
  • Who is eligible for provident fund?
  • Is PF deducted on HRA?
  • What if company is not paying PF?
  • What is member passbook?
  • What is the minimum salary for PF deduction?
  • Can I check my provident fund balance?
  • Will employees be able to directly join the EPF?
  • What is the meaning of PF?
  • Is PF mandatory for salary above 15000?
  • What is the minimum salary for PF deduction?

 

 

PF Office Contact Number Address: Bhavishya Nidhi Bhawan, 14, Bhikaiji Cama Place, New Delhi – 110066 Phone Number: 1800118005 Contact Number: 011-26172659 Helpline Number: 1800118005 Email  Address: employeefeedback@epfindia.gov.in uanepf@epfindia.gov.in Date: Monday to Friday Working Time – 9:15 AM to 5:45 PM Website: https://www.epfindia.gov.in SMS Service: “EPFOHO UAN” to 7738299899 Miss Call Service: 01122901406